forbot
Todos os países
Muru Muru Seed Butter  — Comprar Muru Muru Seed Butter, Custo , Fotos Muru Muru Seed Butter, de 100% Amazonia Exportacao e Representacao, Ltda-EPP. Ingredientes para os desodorantes e antitranspitantes no All.biz Brasil
Portuguesa
    Muru Muru Seed Butter  — Comprar Muru Muru Seed Butter, Custo , Fotos Muru Muru Seed Butter, de 100% Amazonia Exportacao e Representacao, Ltda-EPP. Ingredientes para os desodorantes e antitranspitantes no All.biz Brasil
    Moeda (BRL)
    Muru Muru Seed Butter  — Comprar Muru Muru Seed Butter, Custo , Fotos Muru Muru Seed Butter, de 100% Amazonia Exportacao e Representacao, Ltda-EPP. Ingredientes para os desodorantes e antitranspitantes no All.biz Brasil
    Todas as seções
    Compare
    Adicionar aos favoritos
    Compartilhar   ID: 10346:111122
    Compro Muru Muru Seed Butter
    Inscrição
    MarcaButter

    Muru Muru (Astrocaryum murumuru) Butter


    Raw ingredient. Butter obtained from the cold pressing of wild crafted seeds. Natural product. No additives.

    DESCRIPTION

    Murumuru butter is rich in lauric, myristic and oleic acid. The fruit contains an odorless and tasteless butter and has a low rancidification index , due to its rich in saturated short-chain fatty acids such as lauric and myristic acid.

    The quality of murumuru butter is similar to coconut oil, but provides greater consistency due to its melting point (33 C), which is superior to coconut palm (22.7 ºC). It is possible to mix it with other vegetable butters that have a lower melting point.

    It can also be used to partially replace cocoa butter in chocolate applications, providing a firmer consistency in higher temperature environments. Its low acidity value (4% to 5%), when made from fresh seeds, reduces the cost of refination.

    APPLICATION

    • The use of murumuru butter can benefit the skin and hair. Murumuru butter is a highly nourishing emollient and moisturizer for hair, and helps the skin recover to its natural moisture content and elasticity. Murumuru butter is used in small proportions in shampoos (0.5% to 1%) and formulas for conditioners, creams and lotions, soaps, lipsticks and deodorants (0.5% to 8%).

    STORAGE

    • At room temperature, protected from dust, moisture and light, in the original closed package.

    TRANSPORTATION

    • At room temperature, in clean vehicles, protected from dust, moisture and materials that can offer contamination risk.

    Technical specifications and MSDS sheets are available under request.


    Fotos
    • Muru Muru Seed Butter
    • more

      Gostaria de ver mais fotos?

      Enviar a mensagem
    Compro muru muru seed butter
    Encomenda
    Muru Muru Seed Butter
    Precisar o preço
    Ou entre em contato com o vendedor
    Try to describe briefly the essence of your question to the seller (at least 20 symbols)
    Go backpara seção "Ingredientes para os desodorantes e antitranspitantes"
    pró
    by the goods
    Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
    O campo obrigatório não foi preenchido
    O campo preenchido incorrectamente
    O campo preenchido incorrectamente
    Compare0
    LimparPosições escolhidas: 0