Passion fruit (Passiflora edulis) Seed oil
Passion Fruit Seed Oil - Product obtained from the pressing of passion fruits seeds. Natural product. No addit
DESCRIPTION AND USES
Passion fruit oil is yellow, has a pleasant taste and odor, and has a high content of unsaturated fatty acids. It has a relaxing aromatic substance (passiflorin) that reduces anxiety, improves sleep, and reduces stress and fatigue. Passion fruit oil is rich in linoleic acid, which acts to aid in the restoration of the lipid layer of the skin and provides moisturizing and emollient properties that increase the silkiness of the skin. The creams and soaps, which include this oil, derived from the seeds of the passion fruit, provide a relaxing and anti-stress sensation.
Passion Fruit Oil can be used in soaps, shampoos, creams, etc.
Technical specifications and MSDS sheets are available under request.