forbot
Todos os países
Pracaxi Oil  — Comprar Pracaxi Oil, Custo , Fotos Pracaxi Oil, de 100% Amazonia Exportacao e Representacao, Ltda-EPP. Óleo cosmético no All.biz Brasil
Portuguesa
    Pracaxi Oil  — Comprar Pracaxi Oil, Custo , Fotos Pracaxi Oil, de 100% Amazonia Exportacao e Representacao, Ltda-EPP. Óleo cosmético no All.biz Brasil
    Moeda (BRL)
    Pracaxi Oil  — Comprar Pracaxi Oil, Custo , Fotos Pracaxi Oil, de 100% Amazonia Exportacao e Representacao, Ltda-EPP. Óleo cosmético no All.biz Brasil
    Todas as seções
    Compare
    Adicionar aos favoritos
    Compartilhar   ID: 10346:111120
    Compro Pracaxi Oil
    Inscrição

    Pracachy oil

    Pracachy oil- product obtained from selected wild picked fruits. Natural product. No additives.


    At 19%, pracachy oil has the highest known concentration of Behenic acid, 6 times higher than that of peanut oil that is extracted and used by the cosmetic raw industry, in makeup and hair products, due its excellent moisturizing properties.

    APPLICATION

    Industries have reported about the insecticidal ability od pracachy oil, specifically against the mosquito Aedes aegypti, which is the vector of yellow fever and dengue.

    Fractions isolated from the oil have important bioactive compounds with anti hemorrhagic activity, wich can be used in the treatment of snakebites, or possibly as a new drug for the tratment od other diseases.

    POPULAR USE

    The oil of pracachy is extracted in a rudimentary way trough cooking the dry mass of the seeds, which are first macerated in a mortar. It is often used to treat erysipelas, a skin infection usually caused by bacteria, as well as for treating hair, which makes it brighter, easier to comb, and helps to avoid hair loss.

    In the city of Belem, it was commonly used to treat stretch marks of young-adults and pregnant women (with good results). The inhabitants of the Amazon region use the bark of the stem to combat the effects of poison from snakes and scorpion bites.

    For this, the bark is soaked and applied in the form of a plaster on the site of the bite. Today the seeds are collected (along rivers, streams, and beaches, dried in the sun, and stored for selling.

    SHELF LIFE

    18 months

    TRANSPORTATION

    At room temperature, in clean vehicles, protected drom dust, moisture and materials that can offer contamination risk

    STORAGE

    At room temperature, protected from dust, moisture and light, in the original closed package.

    Fotos
    • Pracaxi Oil
    • more

      Gostaria de ver mais fotos?

      Enviar a mensagem
    Compro pracaxi oil
    Encomenda
    Pracaxi Oil
    Precisar o preço
    Ou entre em contato com o vendedor
    Try to describe briefly the essence of your question to the seller (at least 20 symbols)
    Go backpara seção "Óleo cosmético"
    View also mercadorias categorias "Óleos cosméticos, essenciais e de massagem"
    pró
    by the goods
    Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
    O campo obrigatório não foi preenchido
    O campo preenchido incorrectamente
    O campo preenchido incorrectamente
    Compare0
    LimparPosições escolhidas: 0